Cheesecake Factory Nutrition Facts: Calories & Data

Feeling healthy and feeling good about yourself is not a luxury – it’s an absolute necessity.

Cheesecake Factory Nutrition Facts: Calories & Data




The Cheesecake Factory is a high-end, full-service restaurant chain that offers casual dining in over two dozen states. Family owned and operated, it was originally started in Detroit solely as a cheesecake shop and has been in business for well over thirty years. The Cheesecake Factory name was formally instated when the founders, Evelyn and Oscar Overton, moved to Los Angeles in 1975, and the first Cheesecake Factory Restaurant was founded by their son three years later. This restaurant ended up being a smash hit, and now there are over 150 locations throughout the US.

Cheesecake Factory Nutrition Data

Characterized by providing a diverse menu selection, huge portion sizes and their signature array of thirty-seven distinct types of cheesecake, The Cheesecake Factory is definitely not known for being diet friendly. In recent years, the chain has experienced heavy criticism for the size of the portions and high fat content of the food it offers, and also the conspicuous lack of low-calorie options available on its menu. Additionally, the company has for years refrained from releasing specific nutritional information for its foods, claiming that regional variation in ingredients and the fact that all food is made fresh in house leads to variability of the data.

Recently, however, a law passed in Washington State has mandated the disclosure of this information, and since then the exact calorie counts of all The Cheesecake Factory’s menu items has been floating around online. With many items on the menu—including such innocuous selections as appetizers, sandwiches and lunch specials—clocking in at well over 1,000 calories, it’s no wonder low-fat health nuts are causing such an uproar. A select handful of entrées also tip the scale at over 2,000 calories per serving – Beer Battered Fish & Chips will get you 2,160 calories; Pasta Carbonara with Chicken: 2,291; Beef Ribs: 2,306; and one notable group appetizer is actually worth of 3,000. The famed cheesecakes that give the restaurant its name are no different – served in individual slices, an average piece will run you anywhere from 700 to 900 calories, with many varieties providing well over 1,000.

All in all, The Cheesecake Factory has a proven reputation as an upscale restaurant with great atmosphere and a wide range of delicious foods on their menu. The variety ensures that there will be something to suit the tastes of almost every diner, and health-conscious individuals have the choice of splitting hefty appetizers and entrées with friends or family, or getting their leftover eats to go.

Cheesecake Factory Calories

According to Calorie Lab, the Cheesecake Factory nutrition facts are as follows:

Cheesecake Factory nutrition facts
Food NameCalSat FatSodCarbsCal/Sv
Alcohol
Wine – per 5 ounces1220174
Our Wines by the Glass are Poured at 6-1/2
ounces
Regular Beer – 12 ounces15301413
Light Beer – 12 ounces1030146
Distilled Spirits – 1.5 Ounces (80 Proof
Gin, Rum, Vodka or Whiskey)
96000
Signature Drinks or Liqueurs with Added
Ingredients May Increase Caloric Content
Appetizers
Roadside Sliders – Serves 2-473191,46469183
Chicken Pot Stickers – Serves 2-437722,3414394
Fire-Roasted Fresh Artichoke – Serves 2-41,0281378762257
Buffalo Blasts – Serves 2-41,088174,058100272
Southern Fried Chicken Sliders – Serves 2-41,379152,81992345
Avocado Eggrolls – Serves 2-495881,131104240
Fried Calamari – Serves 2-477781,19652194
Tex Mex Eggrolls – Serves 2-4778121,75179195
Hot Spinach and Cheese Dip – Serves 2-41,031271,26993258
Thai Lettuce Wraps – Serves 2-41,02562,347114256
Ahi Carpaccio – Serves 226021,22311130
Spicy Ahi Tempura Roll – Serves 2-467862,36155170
Factory Appetizer Favorites – Serves 2-43,218636,703297804
Bowl of SoupCalorie Range: 453-1,011
Cup of SoupCalorie Range: 307-730
Guacamole Made-to-Order – Serves 2-41,608211,171134402
Quesadilla – Serves 2-4931291,92854233
Quesadilla with Chicken – Serves 2-41,269382,26766317
Crispy Taquitos – Serves 2-41,141261,16277285
Factory Nachos – Serves 2-41,665602,408100416
Factory Nachos with Spicy Chicken – Serves 2-41,931622,776105483
Fried Macaroni and Cheese – Serves 2-41,528631,76177382
Vietnamese Shrimp Summer Rolls – Serves 2-466321,68098166
Sweet Corn Tamale Cakes – Serves 2-41,495501,378106374
Buffalo Chicken Wings – Serves 2-4933144,41632233
Buffalo Chicken Strips – Serves 2-4992114,52279248
Firecracker Salmon Rolls – Serves 2-463051,79162158
Crispy Crab Wontons – Serves 2-4667141,56283167
Popcorn Shrimp – Serves 2-481271,39169203
Crabcakes – Serves 2-4980141,48731245
Edamame – Serves 2-432301,2613181
Small Salads
Tossed Green Salad189417321
Boston House Salad3051071311
B.L.T. Salad465141,40515
Tomato & Mozzarella Salad490171,05722
Caesar Salad8601086118
Caesar Salad with Chicken9761092318
Vegetable Chopped Salad275651530
Vegetable Chopped Salad with Chicken390657630
French Country Salad389666827
Endive, Pecan & Blue Cheese Salad333646416
Factory Chopped Salad5181099528
Pizza
Cheese Pizza – Serves 2-41,355212,514148339
Tomato, Basil and Cheese – Serves 2-41,346202,526152337
Pepperoni Pizza – Serves 2-41,565303,219148391
Hawaiian Pizza – Serves 2-41,444212,973160361
Barbeque Chicken Pizza – Serves 2-41,559212,982177390
Chicken, Mushroom and Roasted Garlic Pizza
– Serves 2-4
1,659282,879162415
Roasted Vegetables and Goat Cheese Pizza –
Serves 2-4
1,481252,896156370
Big Five Pizza – Serves 2-41,643293,430153411
Lunch Specials
Lunch Soup and SaladCalorie Range: 496-1,179
– Green Salad18941128
– Caesar Salad44954849
– Cup of SoupCalorie Range: 307-730
Lunch Pizza and SaladCalorie Range: 1,143-1,621
– Cheese Pizza954161,78499
– Tomato, Basil and Cheese Pizza957161,785100
– Hawaiian Pizza1,023162,038108
– Pepperoni Pizza1,085212,22599
– Barbeque Chicken Pizza1,119172,190120
– Chicken, Mushroom and Roasted Garlic
Pizza
1,172212,025108
– Roasted Vegerables and Goat Cheese Pizza1,068192,089105
– Big Five Pizza1,161212,451103
– Green Salad189216119
– Caesar Salad44954849
Renee’s SpecialCalorie Range: 881-1,727
– One-Half Turkey Sandwich468686427
– One-Half Chicken Salad Sandwich548885030
– Green Salad106022616
– Caesar Salad44954849
– Cup of SoupCalorie Range: 307-730
Lunch Salads
Caesar Salad8601086118
Cobb Salad56931,14314
Chinese Chicken Salad535250663
Luau Salad509297351
Santa Fe Salad541545956
Barbeque Ranch Chicken Salad704444479
Lunch Chicken Specials
Crusted Chicken Romano1,273211,526132
Chicken Piccata1,2824853871
Orange Chicken1,23231,863193
Lunch Pasta
Rigatoni with Roasted Tomato Sauce9882449145
Pasta Bolognese1,354111,140150
Four Cheese Pasta921211,272106
Pasta Carbonara1,59258736117
Evelyn’s Favorite Pasta9073760124
Fettuccini with Chicken and Sun-Dried
Tomatoes
1,3875069364
Pasta da Vinci1,12829337104
Louisiana Chicken Pasta1,401381,259130
Spicy Chicken Chipotle Pasta1,311321,146119
Thai Chicken Pasta1,007191,31893
Lunch Favorites
Famous Factory MeatloafCalorie Range: 938-2,024
– Famous Factory Meatloaf876212,60261
Shepherd’s Pie1,178383,21155
Beet Battered Fish & Chips1,918261,484135
Lunch Salmon
Herb Crusted Filet of SalmonCalorie Range: 733-1,276
– Herb Crusted Filet of Salmon702213786
Miso Salmon1,1843294173
Simply Grilled SalmonCalorie Range: 546-1,632
– Simply Grilled Salmon48462012
Lunch Salmon Accompaniments
– Broccoli310234
– Sauteed Spinach10242756
– Green Beans5622746
– Corn Succotash19549326
– Mashed Potatoes3761756729
– Steamed White Rice3100368
– French Fries5741037370
Specialties
Old Fashioned Hamburger958201,80055
The Factory Burger737161,01853
The Classic Burger1,375281,59255
Tons of Fun Burger1,399352,03358
Double B.B.Q. Bacon Cheeseburger1,583372,987110
Kobe Burger990201,67361
Ranch House Burger1,887482,83161
Spicy Crispy Chicken Sandwich with Buffalo
Sauce
1,184212,71487
Spicy Crispy Chicken Sandwich with
Chipotle Mayo
1,384222,17486
B.B.Q. Pulled Pork Sandwich1,438252,608107
The Incredible Grilled Eggplant Sandwich1,015231,74972
Grilled Portabella on a Bun1,133191,27965
Grilled Turkey Burger1,373321,62865
Tossed Greens5701478
French Fries5741044670
White Chicken Chili880132,12467
Baja Chicken Tacos1,18882,118113
Factory Burrito Grande1,839293,776165
Cajun Chicken “Littles”Calorie Range: 1,019-2,055
– Cajun Chicken “Littles”90781,00943
Stuffed Chicken Tortillas1,797432,847114
Shepherd’s Pie1,677544,20983
Famous Factory MeatloafCalorie Range: 1,191-2,227
– Famous Factory Meatloaf1,079233,56968
Fresh Fish Tacos1,22192,164130
Crispy Spicy Beef1,52893,380236
Beer Battered Fish & Chips2,160271,816152
Orange Chicken1,79142,850298
Crusted Chicken Romano1,610281,820159
Spicy Cashew Chicken1,80974,450252
Mesa Chicken1,04891,72774
Chicken Piccata1,3854873472
Teriyaki Chicken1,40372,793210
Lemon-Herb Roasted ChickenCalorie Range: 1,305-1,823
– Lemon-Herb Roasted Chicken1,249302,32030
Crispy Chicken CostolettaCalorie Range: 1,294-1,812
– Crispy Chicken Costoletta1,238351,83562
Chicken and Biscuits2,262682,866164
Grilled Chicken Medallions1,40971,241121
Weight Management Grilled Chicken58321,92128
Bang-Bang Chicken and Shrimp1,383201,936159
Chicken Madeira1,424442,03878
Chicken Marsala and Mushrooms1,47522850148
Specialties Accompaniments
– Broccoli610469
– Sauteed Spinach10242756
– Green Beans5622746
– Corn Succotash19549326
– Mashed Potatoes5642585144
– Steamed White Rice3100368
– French Fries5741037370
Side Dishes
French Fries6891344884
Mashed Potatoes5642585144
Fresh Broccoli10207615
Green Beans114422412
Corn Succotash284617138
Sauteed Spinach170651710
Fresh Asparagus43017
Macaroni & Cheese1,3095176892
Sauteed Snow Peas & Vegetables15511,70115
Pastas
Rigatoni with Roasted Tomato Sauce
Marinara1,2113749173
Arrabbiata1,2163750174
Puttanesca1,25631,502176
Pasta Bolognese1,641151,497176
Four Cheese Pasta1,238301,929134
Evelyn’s Favorite Pasta1,19241,406163
Garlic Noodles1,499221,797176
Garlic Noodles with Chicken1,973252,353182
Garlic Noodles with Shrimp1,690242,090178
Pasta Carbonara2,134811,246144
Pasta Carbonara with Chicken2,291811,628144
Fettuccini with Chicken and Sun-Dried
Tomatoes
1,8327087683
Louisiana Chicken Pasta2,052581,943168
Pasta da Vinci1,52440576132
Spicy Chicken Chipotle Pasta1,749441,541149
Thai Chicken Pasta1,531292,175135
Farfalle with Chicken and Roasted Garlic2,193581,833164
Bistro Shrimp Pasta2,28573824196
Shrimp with Angel Hair84521,586106
Cajun Jambalaya Pasta1,071241,05897
Cajun Jambalaya with Rice1,147241,061117
Fish & Seafood
Shrimp and Chicken Gumbo1,527372,21799
Jamaican Black Pepper Shrimp1,14292,058146
Jamaican Black Pepper with Chicken1,242101,896144
Jamaican Black Pepper with Chicken and
Shrimp
1,15991,961149
Herb Crusted Filet of SalmonCalorie Range: 975-1,493
– Herb Crusted Filet of Salmon919285388
Shrimp Scampi1,1953767692
Miso Salmon1,673392,416131
Grilled Fish of the Day
Grilled MahiCalorie Range: 578-1,614
– Grilled Mahi46653943
Grilled TunaCalorie Range: 633-1,669
– Grilled Tuna52162633
Grilled SalmonCalorie Range: 825-1,861
– Grilled Salmon713113203
Wasabi Crusted Ahi Tuna1,750581,302113
Pan Seared Albacore1,649211,879135
Fish & Seafood Accompaniments
– Broccoli610469
– Sauteed Spinach10242756
– Green Beans5622746
– Corn Succotash19549326
– Mashed Potatoes5642585144
– Steamed White Rice3100368
– French Fries5741037370
Steak & Chops
Grilled Pork ChopsCalorie Range: 1,431-1,949
– Grilled Pork Chops1,375281,21875
Pan Seared Pork Tenderloin1,698541,89182
Beef Ribs2,306741,613110
Grilled Skirt SteakCalorie Range: 1,006-2,042
– Grilled Skirt Steak894141,28529
Hibachi Steak1,533423,724110
Steak DianeCalorie Range: 1,020-1,538
– Steak Diane964241,58010
Grilled Rib Eye SteakCalorie Range: 1,337-1,855
– Grilled Rib Eye Steak1,281291,76024
Rib Eye Steak Cajun StyleCalorie Range: 1,425-1,943
– Rib Eye Steak Cajun Style1,369351,83724
Petite Filet MignonCalorie Range: 760-1,278
– Petite Filet Mignon7041894823
Filet MignonCalorie Range: 1,048-1,566
– Filet Mignon992261,70524
Cheesecake Factory Nutrition by CalorieLab992261,70524
Steak & Chops Accompaniments
– Broccoli610469
– Sauteed Spinach10242756
– Green Beans5622746
– Corn Succotash19549326
– Mashed Potatoes5642585144
– Steamed White Rice3100368
– French Fries5741037370
Factory Combinations
Chicken Madeira and Herb Crusted Salmon1,650601,78267
Chicken Madeira and Shrimp Scampi1,121401,05342
Shrimp Scampi and Herb Crusted Salmon1,827791,42071
Steak Diane and Chicken Madeira1,591502,47771
Steak Diane and Herb Crusted Salmon1,734631,99357
Steak Diane and Shrimp Scampi1,769682,11574
Salads
Caesar Salad1,279151,33023
Caesar Salad with Chicken1,510161,45324
Chinese Chicken Salad9623874119
Santa Fe Salad8711087176
Luau Salad80131,52785
Barbeque Ranch Chicken Salad9594741112
Cobb Salad927221,89024
Grilled Chicken Tostada Salad1,131152,15293
Herb-Crusted Salmon Salad559566028
Seared Tuna Tataki Salad44231,38624
Weight Management Asian Chicken Salad57122,59959
Weight Management Spicy Chicken Salad51111,19045
Weight Management Pear & Endive Salad57441,50930
Salad Dressings – Per Tablespoon
– Bacon Dressing871691
– Balsamic Vinaigrette761632
– B.B.Q. Ranch7011082
– Blue Cheese6221010
– Caesar Dressing821801
– Chinese Plum Dressing5802195
– Cilantro Dressing841652
– Citrus Honey Dressing681524
– Low Cal Mustard Vinaigrette1301191
– Low Cal Sesame Soy Dressing1302451
– Low Cal Spicy Vinaigrette120941
– Ranch Dressing802981
– Shallot Vinaigrette861471
– Spicy Peanut Vinaigrette5711644
– Thousand Island851821
Sandwiches
Renee’s SpecialCalorie Range: 881-1,727
– One-Half Turkey Sandwich468686427
– One-Hald Chicken Salad Sandwich548885030
– Small Green Salad106022616
– Small Caesar Salad44954849
– Cup of SoupCalorie Range: 307-730
Chicken Salad Sandwich1,228161,90968
The Navajo1,278111,43991
Cuban Sandwich1,135242,78676
The Club1,433203,263115
Chicken Parmesan Sandwich1,568332,93787
Turkey Pastrami Reuben1,290261,89757
Grilled Chicken and Avocado Club1,397232,10085
Blackened Chicken Sandwich1,341232,44383
California Cheesesteak853181,67558
Grilled Shrimp & Bacon Club1,643202,690124
Hot Turkey Supreme925312,60337
Crabcake Sandwich1,157182,06971
Grilled Cheese719251,30151
Tossed Greens5701478
French Fries5741044670
Eggs & Omelettes
Farm Fresh EggsCalorie Range: 673-1,597
– Eggs44098302
– Bacon480161,8000
– Grilled Ham20021,7810
– Canadian Bacon10529750
Factory Huevos Rancheros1,223292,18371
Brioche Breakfast Sandwich1,025292,22154
Create an OmeletteCalorie Range: 765-1,645
– Plain Omelette488107303
– Cheddar Cheese10661680
– Bacon12044500
– Ham6715940
– Spinach170452
– Tomatoes12032
– Red and Yellow Bell Peppers18014
– Mushrooms12021
– Red Onions13003
– Green Onion11052
California Omelette916311,34013
Spinach, Mushroom, Cheese and Bacon
Omelette
832252,0926
Joe’s Special785151,94015
Sunrise Fiesta Burrito1,720374,600128
Morning Quesadilla2,015624,34791
Energy Breakfast63831,2619
Breakfast Potatoes278430236
Sliced Tomatoes13032
White Toast39924707
Bagel300050062
English Muffin220037045
Sunday Brunch
Eggs Benedict with Canadian Bacon1,291581,82747
Eggs Benedict with Fresh Spinach, Bacon,
Tomato
1,418641,73055
Giant Belgian Waffle424391162
Giant Belgian Waffle, Chocolate Chips,
Cream
88622911110
Giant Belgian Waffle, Strawberries,
Pecans, Cream
7407928110
French Toast1,369491,31498
– with Bacon1,849653,11498
– with Grilled Ham1,569513,09598
– with Canadian Bacon1,474512,28998
French Toast Napoleon1,696511,270160
Monte Cristo Sandwich1,618522,77592
Monte Cristo, Classic Style1,966542,872161
Baja Chicken Hash1,49611,94564
Crab Hash940331,24529
Smoked Salmon Platter745181,86773
Steak and Eggs815151,0623
Kid’s Brunch846291,10957
Potatoes278430236
Sliced Tomatoes13032
White Toast39924707
Bagel300050062
English Muffin220037045
Cheesecakes
Original Cheesecake7072942562
Fresh Strawberry Cheesecake7332942566
White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle
Cheesecake
9293937085
Godiva Chocolate Cheesecake1,10942210105
Low Carb Original Cheesecake – Net
effective carbs 11 (Sweetened with Splenda)
5702631037
Low Carb Original Cheesecake – Net
effective carbs 14 (Sweetened with Splenda)
6022831039
Fresh Banana Cream Cheesecake9253636084
Adam’s Peanut Butter Cup Fudge Ripple
Cheesecake
1,32640700136
White Chocolate Caramel Macadamia Nut
Cheesecake
1,22242444114
Lemon Raspberry Cream Cheesecake7341833075
Dulce de Leche Caramel Cheesecake1,0794440691
Chocolate Coconut Cream Cheesecake1,05441318118
Tiramisu Cheesecake7983035168
Chocolate Mousse Cheesecake9393934079
Vanilla Bean Cheesecake8693932072
Chocolate Tuxedo Cream Cheesecake9343338898
Chocolate Raspberry Truffle1,07943350104
Kahlua Cocoa Coffee Cheesecake8793324083
Chocolate Oreo Mudslide Cheesecake1,07638280104
Dutch Apple Caramel Streusel Cheesecake87126362100
Brownie Sundae Cheesecake1,26543245137
Chocolate Chip Cookie-Dough Cheesecake1,11440580106
Key Lime Cheesecake8693437078
Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie-Dough
Cheesecake
1,15638610113
Snickers Bar Chunks and Cheesecake1,0573746699
Craig’s Crazy Carrot Cake Cheesecake98627330102
Oreo Cheesecake8693348078
Cherry Cheesecake86229425100
Pumpkin Cheesecake7393137095
Pumpkin Pecan Cheesecake1,0793137095
Hot Fudge30011030
Cheesecake Factory Nutrition by CalorieLab992261,70524
Specialty Desserts
Linda’s Fudge Cake1,369171,080280
Black-Out Cake1,28926900178
Carrot Cake1,54924490183
Warm Apple Crisp1,30528176193
Chocolate Tower Truffle Cake1,67949970206
Lemoncello Cream Torte1,03430490114
Chris’ Outrageous Chocolate Cake1,50744580183
Fresh Strawberry Shortcake87827904105
Tiramisu9323330174
Goblet of Fresh Strawberries1082015
Ice Cream Delights
Hot Fudge Sundae1,53452416162
Godiva Chocolate Brownie Sundae – Serves 21,01835206103509
Factory Mud Pie – Serves 22,065559502511,032
Dish of Ice CreamCalorie Range: 277-333
Hot Drinks & Espresso
Café Latte115410010
Iced Café Latte142512712
Cappuccino793687
Café Mocha424179235
Iced Café Mocha3821412736
Double Espresso10002
White Chocolate Raspberry Latte339713655
Honey Vanilla Latte30849558
Caramel Royale Macchiato3921110355
Chai Tea Latte160312027
Hot Caramel Apple Cider37265970
Factory Hot Chocolate5471910958
Iced & Frozen Drinks
Tropical Iced Tea1440124
Strawberry Fruit Smoothie17503149
Peach Smoothie19903648
Iced Green Tea5000
Tropical Smoothie32544171
Frozen Iced Mango23923453
Organic Coffee5050
Organic Black and Herb Teas0000
Soft Drinks
Coke16301045
Diet Coke00170
Sprite16003643
Root Beer18304050
Fresca30400
Evian Water0000
San Pellegrino Water00200
Fresh Orange Juice110003
Fresh Lemonade1870147
Strawberry Lemonade1960148
Raspberry Lemonade1990850
Cold Apple Cider16505342
Special Menu
Cashew Chicken Salad710582358
Tomato Basil Pasta1,660171,768135
Caramel Chicken1,77961,498253
Chicken Di PanaCalorie Range: 1,029-2,115
– Chicken Di Pana967251,45851
Salisbury Chopped SteakCalorie Range: 850-1,936
– Salisbury Chopped Steak788231,86626
Chicken Bellagio1,981302,530167
Bar-B-Que SalmonCalorie Range: 583-1,669
– Bar-B-Que Salmon521101,00334
Special Menu Accompaniments
– Broccoli310234
– Sauteed Spinach10242756
– Green Beans5622746
– Corn Succotash19549326
– Mashed Potatoes4702170936
– Steamed White Rice3100368
– French Fries5741037370
Bar Menu
Chicken Pot Stickers24111,09822
Avocado Eggrolls619574166
Fried Calamari388460126
Cuban Sandwiches683121,45946
Thai Lettuce Wraps51331,17357
Fried Macaroni and Cheese1,145471,33057
Buffalo Chicken Wings45071,98014
Vietnamese Shrimp Summer Rolls388187359
Roadside Sliders53671,16752
B.B.Q. Pulled Pork Sandwiches77891,34477
Grilled Chicken Quesadilla626191,01632
Caesar Salad44354818
B.L.T. Salad23076797
Chopped Salad266563914
Spicy Ahi Tempura Roll39431,22939

 






1 thought on “Cheesecake Factory Nutrition Facts: Calories & Data”

  • As incredibly decadent as all this may seem, I personally don’t see a problem with the company’s practice of offering large portion sizes. It’s a good value for consumers, and it saves the restaurant money by buying and selling more food in bulk. No one will ever complain that they didn’t get enough to eat, that’s for sure. And is it really fair to accuse a restaurant of encouraging obesity because they put 2,000 calories worth of food on your plate? Ultimately, you’re the one who will choose how much you eat, and if you decide to stuff yourself senseless then I say it’s your own fault.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *